Athletic Directory - Kingswood Oxford

Athletic Directory

Erik Ackerman

Assistant Athletic Trainer

Central Connecticut State University, B.A.

860-233-9631 X2329

Bio

Hikmet Aslan

Soccer Coach

860-233-9631
Judy Bailey

Coach

860-233-9631
Kata Baker

Interim Dean of Students

Connecticut College, B.A.

860-233-9631 X2302

Bio

Josh Balabuch

Director of Athletics

Saginaw Valley State University, B.A.; Southern New Hampshire University, M.A.

860-233-9631 X2282

Bio

Brandon Batory

Head Varsity Football Coach

Springfield College, M.A.

Cameron Biondi

Upper School English Teacher

Yale University, B.A.

860-233-9631 X2481

Bio

Jason Bradley

Softball Coach

860-233-9631
Erica Bromley

Coach

860-233-9631
Steve Cannata

Varsity Baseball Coach

Dr. Eugene Cassidy

Upper School History Teacher

New College of Florida, B.A.; University of Missouri, M.A.; University of Michigan, PhD

860-233-9631 X2321

Bio

Matteo Cavaliere

Soccer Coach

860-233-9361
Kyle Chapman

Middle School English

University of Connecticut, B.A.

860-233-9631 X3130

Bio

Meredith Crowther

Senior Associate Director of Admissions

College of the Holy Cross, B.A.

860-727-5018

Bio

Kathleen DiSanto

Upper School Science

Washington University in St. Louis, B.S.; Harvard University, M.S.

860-233-9631 X2375

Bio

Ron Garcia

Upper School Modern Languages

Oberlin College, B.A.; University of Pittsburgh, M.A.

860-233-9631 X2301

Bio

Jeffrey Gonzalez

Middle School Science

Alderson Broaddus College, B.A.

860-233-9631 X3120

Bio

David Hild

Upper School English

Bates College, B.A.

860-233-9631 X2422

Bio

John Hissick

Hockey Coach

860-233-9631
Peter Jones

Upper School History

Middlebury College, A.B.; University of Massachusetts, M.A.

860-233-9631 X2288

Bio

Matt Kocay

Equipment Manager

860-233-9631 X2277

Bio

Alex Kraus

Upper School Science Teacher

Williams College, B.A. ;Wesleyan University, M.A.L.S

860-233-9631 X2344

Bio

Andy Krugman

Middle School History

Middlebury College, B.A.; Trinity College, M.A.

860-233-9631 X3304

Bio

Robby Lingashi

Squash Coach

Jermaine Matheson

Upper School History

Brown University, B.A.; Teachers College, Columbia University, M.A.

860-233-9631 X2203

Bio

Gwyneth McDonald

Coach

860-233-9631
Kevin Nash

Football Coach

860-233-9631
Dac Newton

Football Coach

860-233-9631
Quinn O'Brien

Basketball Coach

860-233-9631
Sal Penta

Soccer Coach

860-233-9631
Julie Richardson

Head Athletic Trainer

Central Connecticut State University, B.S.; California University of PA, M.S.

860-233-9631 X2430

Bio

Brad Seaman

Head Varsity Coach, Boys' Basketball

860-233-9631 X2712

Bio

Tylon Smith ’11

Middle School Math Teacher

Southern Connecticut State University, B.S.; Relay Graduate School of Education M. Ed.

860-233-9631 X2211

Bio

Steve Sullivan

Assistant Football Coach

Stephen Sullivan

Football Coach

860-233-9631
Stephen Sullivan

Upper School Latin Teacher

College of the Holy Cross, B.A.

860-233-9631 X2298

Bio

Deborah Tofil

Soccer Coach

860-233-9631
Michael Wolf

Coach

860-233-9631
Chapin Yates

Varsity Field Hockey Coach

860-233-9631